Privacy policy

GENERAL STIPULATIONS

 

This privacy notice provides information about the data processing activities of New Vision Properties Kft. (company registry number: 01-09-294469, seat: 1061 Budapest, Andrássy út 31. II/3; tax number: 25886159-2-42) based on the privacy policy of the company, in compliance with Regulation no. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of the personal data of natural persons (hereinafter: Regulation) and in compliance with Act No. CXII of 2011 on informational self-determination and on the freedom of information (hereinafter: Privacy Act)

The purpose of this privacy notice is to provide information to natural persons being in legal relationship with the company about the processing of their personal data, the applicable internal policies of the company and data processing-related measures. The privacy notice is publicly available on the company website (www.skylineresidence.hu)

The policy concerns private entrepreneurs and sole traders as natural persons and therefore they are subject to the policy. The policy does not apply to legal persons and their data.

 

WHOSE PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED?

 

  1. Contact details of the natural person representatives of legal person partners:
  • Scope of processed personal data: name, position, phone number, e-mail address, online identifier (e.g.: skylineresidence.hu) of the natural person
  • Purpose of the data processing: business communication with the legal person partners of the New Vision Properties Kft. necessary for the fulfilment of business transactions.
  • Legal ground of the data processing: the consent of the data subject provided on the online platform or in writing (Annex 1) that is prepared by a colleague of the New Vision Properties Kft. who have it signed by the data subject after information was provided about the policy. The consents must be kept for the period of the data storage.
  • Employees entitled to access the personal data: sales and accountancy colleagues of the New Vision Properties Kft.
  • Storage period of the personal data: as long as the business partner is an active partner of the New Vision Properties Kft. 3 years after the last transaction.
  1. Contact details of natural person partners and their other personal data prescribed by law that are necessary for issuing invoices, credits and other trade-related documents for the client by the New Vision Properties Kft. or necessary for accepting invoices, credits and other trade-related documents from the clients.
  • Scope of processed personal data: name, tax number, tax identification number, entrepreneur license number, ID card number, home address, address of the seat or business establishment, phone number, e-mail address, website address, bank account number, online identifier (e.g.: szintetikapartner.hu) of the natural person.
  • Purpose of the data processing: business communication with the natural person partners of the New Vision Properties Kft. necessary for the fulfilment of business transactions, ensuring the data content of accounting documents in line with the accountancy regulations, or for the performance of statutory tax and accountancy obligations (accounting, taxation).
  • Legal ground of the data processing: The Act on Accountancy, the Act on VAT and the Act on personal income tax prescribe that certain data must be indicated in invoices and therefore must be processed. Beyond these, the consent of the data subject provided on the online platform or in writing (Annex 2) that is prepared by a colleague of the New Vision Properties Kft. who have it signed by a data subject after information was provided about the policy. The consents must be kept for the period of the data storage.
  • Employees entitled to access the personal data: sales and accountancy colleagues of the New Vision Properties Kft.
  • Storage period of the personal data: 8 years after the invoicing of the last transaction for data prescribed by the Act on Accountancy, while for other personal data as long as the business partner is an active partner of the New Vision Properties Kft. 3 years after the last transaction.
  1. We process the application and CV, including the personal data therein, of job applicants and the notes of the employer prepared in interviews during the application process.
  • Scope of processed personal data: all data that is provided by the applicant voluntarily in the CV and the information the applicant shares with us in the interview.
  • Purpose of the data processing: deciding on the job application. Conclusion of an employment contract with the selected applicant.
  • Legal ground of the data processing: consent of the applicant that is provided to us when the CV is sent during the application process.
  • Employees entitled to access the personal data: the person exercising the employer’s rights, the supervisor of the job, employees with HR tasks and data processors.
  • Storage period of the personal data: the expiry of the probation period of the selected applicant. If we wish to keep the personal data of the applicant longer, then we seek for the applicant’s consent.

 

DATA PROCESSING CONCERNING MARKETING ACTIVITIES:

 

  • We operate an informative website at www.skylineresidence.hu for the presentation and promotion of our Real estates. There is a contact form on the website with the help of which New Vision Properties Kt. contacts the client at one of the contact details given.
  • Scope of processed personal data: Name and e-mail address of the natural person partner.
  • Purpose of the data processing: Contact.
  • Legal ground of the data processing: written consent by the data subject that is given electronically on the website.
  • Employees entitled to access the personal data: sales and accountancy colleagues of the New Vision Properties Kft.
  • Storage period of the personal data: 3 years after the last transaction.

 

COOKIE POLICY

 

  • For the enhancement of customer experience we use cookies on our Website. The cookies facilitate the functions of the Google Analytics and record the choice of language until the next visit.
  • Legal ground of the data processing: written consent by the data subject that is given electronically on the website.

 

ACTIVITIES AS A DATA PROCESSOR

 

Please note that we do not perform profiling or automated data processing or decision-making during our activities based on the collected data. Our company collects personal data only for the purposes detailed in this policy and in line with the rules herein.

 

DATA SECURITY MEASURES

 

  1. We store and protect the data with the help of state-of-the-art technologies available and affordable for small and medium enterprises against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration and unauthorized access. Our IT system is protected by firewall and anti-virus software. The personal data processed by us are handled as confidential data and our employees are subject to secrecy obligations in relation thereto. The access of the employees to the personal data depends on their clearance levels.

 

  1. 1. Data breach: accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration of the processed data or unauthorized access thereto, e.g. the loss of a company laptop, tablet or cell phone, throwing away salary slips, turnover or other documents or unlawful copying, forwarding of data, break-in to servers or networks, virus attacks. Everything needs to be done to prevent data breaches. Employees are obliged to report to the management if any data breach or any indications thereto are detected. Data breaches or security weaknesses can be reported by anyone at the central phone number or e-mail address of the company. We immediately start investigating the reported security events with the inclusion of the competent employees and partner companies (e.g. IT contractors). We examine whether personal data are concerned and if yes, then we inform the data subjects. We commence with the restoration as soon as possible.

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS

 

  1. The data subjects are entitled to receive prior information about the data processing. The data subject may request information in writing at the e-mail address info@skylineresidence.hu or in postal mail about the processed personal data or may request the deletion or updating of their personal data or the restriction of the processing. The rights and obligations set out by the Regulation may be limited by EU or Member state measures in line with Article 5(23) of the Regulation. The data subject is entitled to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

 

HANDLING OF REQUESTS CONCERNING THE DATA PROCESSING

 

  1. Data subjects are informed within 1 month about the actions taken on the request of the data projects regarding the processing of their personal data. The administration period may be extended with another 2 months with a view to the complexity and quantity of the necessary actions; the data subject is informed about the extension of the deadline within the 1-month period. These actions are taken free of charge according to the Regulation. However, if the request is clearly unfounded or excessive, especially due to its repeated nature, then the administration of the request may be denied with reasoning or a lump sum charge of HUF 10,000 may be applied. If we have any doubts about the identity of the person filing the request, we may request further information for checking the identity of the data subject.

⚠️ Covid-19 Tájékoztatás ⚠️

Kedves Érdeklődő!

Jelenleg, a Covid-19 járvány következtében kialakult helyzet a Skyline Residence építkezését és értékesítését is kihívások elé állítja.

Azonban továbbra is várjuk az érdeklődőket! Űrlap beküldéséhez kattintson ide! Aktualitásokért, és további kérdéseivel keresse kollégáinkat!

Ez a felugró ablak bezárható az ablak jobb alsó sarkában található fekete "x" ikonra klikkelve.